DexDB.io

Pokémon Monomyth Starters

The three starter lines of Pokémon Monomyth: Marmroot, Crackliss and Mishimizu. Each evolves at level 20 and 40.

Marmroot line

Crackliss line

Mishimizu line

Stats side by side

PokémonTypeHPAtkDefSpASpDSpeBST
MarmrootGrass656555425142320
ThistlepigGrassGround857772527549410
PunxearthGrassGround1259793629360530
CracklissFirePoison404555605070320
MokaboomFirePoison505570856585410
ExplobraFirePoison65758012580105530
MishimizuWater496152504860320
CoppeshuWaterSteel598162606385410
MishiarmorWaterSteel74101777578125530

Pokémon Monomyth is a free fan game by Team Monomyth (monomyth.jp): Pokémon design, spritework, monster sounds and battle design are theirs. DexDB is an unofficial fan site, not affiliated with the team, Nintendo, Game Freak, Creatures or The Pokémon Company, and hosts no game files.